Home / Articles / Madrid/Rome Tennis Tipping Competition

Madrid/Rome Tennis Tipping Competition

Following up on the success of the first competition, we are staging another competition pitting the world’s best tennis tipsters against each other- this time over both the Madrid and Rome ATP World Tour Masters 1000s

Overview

The Madrid/Rome Tipping competition will run from the start of the Madrid Maters main draw and conclude with the Rome Masters final. Follow all of the tips through the twitter feed at the bottom of this page or through the hashtag #MadridRomeTips

Results will be updated daily.

Rules

  • The competition will run from 7 May through 21 May 2017
  • Betting on any tennis match is allowed (not limited to the ATP 1000s) as long as the match is played within the competition duration
  • 10 units maximum can be staked per day, with no bet of less than 1 unit or more than 5 units/li>
  • Eligible bets must return a potential profit of no more than 10 units, so a 2 unit bet at odds of 5.00 (8 units profit) is eligible but a 4 unit bet at 4.00 (12 units profit) is not.
  • Any bet type is allowed, however parlays/multis/accas must be a maximum of 3 legs
  • There can be no more than one outright and/or one acca bet on a single match
  • Odds can be taken from any bookmaker at time of tweet
  • Bets must be tweeted using the #MadridRomeTips hashtag prior to the start of a match
  • The winner will be the tipster with the highest total profit, measured in units, at the end of the competition
  • Results – Day 11

    RankTipsterUnits StakedUnits ProfitROI
    1Game Set Profit6718.6827.9%
    2Tennis Profits10114.1114%
    3DoTennisNet502.454.9%
    4Betucate106-2.54-2.4%
    5White Whale110-3.94-3.58%
    6Tennis Betting Woman5-5-100%
    7Jorge Tweets Tennis106-27.14-25.6%
    8KP38-27.2-71.6%

    Competitors

    (in order of previous competition placing)

    betucate tennis twitter

    Betucate

    Followers: 800+
    Specialty: ATP and ITF
    Twitter: @Betucate
    Previous: 2nd (Monte Carlo)
    Our tennis twitter account has been one of the fastest growing on the back of strong results from our daily pre-match plays. Although focusing on ATP, our goal is to find value across any tennis match.

     
    Tennis Tipster Tipping Competition

    Tennis Profits

    Followers: 2000+
    Specialty: ATP and Challenger Tours
    Twitter: @Tennis Profits
    Previous: 4th (Monte Carlo)
    A talented, yet self depreciating tipster who plans to use the Rome/Madrid competition to confirm his status amongst the elite.

     
    jorge

    Jorge Tweets Tennis

    Followers: 800+
    Specialty: Tennis, Football, NHL
    Twitter: @JorgeTwtsTennis
    Previous: 5th (Monte Carlo)
    Jorge has been betting sports for several years and uses the tipstrr verification platform to track his picks. Tennis and football are his specialities. Jorge plans to showcase his talent in the #MonteCarloTipping competition!

     
    game-set-profit

    Game Set Profit

    Followers: 1300+
    Specialty: ATP and Challenger Tours
    Twitter: @GameSetProfit
    Previous: 6th (Monte Carlo)
    Focusing on ATP, and valuing quality over quantity, Game Set Profit boasts an impressive ROI’s on twitter and will fancy himself in this competition.

     
    DotennisNet Best Twitter Tennis Tipster

    DotennisNet

    Followers: 800+
    Specialty: ATP Tour
    Twitter: @DotennisNet
    Previous: 7th (Monte Carlo)
    A patient man wins the day. This is the proverb we follow. For over 3 years we’ve been analyzing tennis matches looking for value. We’ve increased our initial bankroll multiple times publish profit-driven tips regularly.

     
    tennis-betting-woman

    Tennis Betting Woman

    Followers: 900+
    Specialty: ITF Circuit
    Twitter: @BettingWoman
    Previous: 8th (Monte Carlo)
    An ITF expert with a devout following. Tennis Betting Woman will want to prove that she can find value across smaller markets that simply doesn’t exist on ATP matches.

     
    white-whale

    White Whale

    Followers: 7000+
    Specialty: NBA, NFL, ATP Tennis
    Twitter: @whale_capper
    Previous: 9th (Monte Carlo)
    One of twitter’s most successful tipsters across several sports and over several years, White Whale will focus on exclusively on Tennis in this competition.

     
    Kingpunting Tennis Tipster

    KP

    Followers: 600+
    Specialty: ATP and Challenger
    Twitter: @kingpunting
    Previous: Debut
    KP debuts in this edition of the Tennis Tipster competition and has been betting on tennis for over 4 years. He has an extensive knowledge of both ATP and WTA players and their game styles.
     

     

Check Also

avoid-banning-by-bookmakers

How to Avoid Being Banned by Bookmakers

Sports betting companies stipulate in their terms and conditions that they can ban customers at …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *